Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dgms Approved Led Cap Lamp Alongwith Charging Rack With Chargers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUSTRIAL PRECISION PRODUCTS
Contract Value
77738400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sonal Shriram Hiwale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSK Technologies | Make : CSK Technologies Model : CLL5M Title : LED Miners Cap lamp | 19-03-2024 21:06:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : REPUTED Model : LED Cap Lamp Alongwith Charging Rack With Chargers Title : LED Cap Lamp Alongwith Charging Rack With Chargers | 18-03-2024 18:57:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DISHANT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEW-X4 Model : DEW-X4 Title : DGMS Approved LED Cap Lamp along with Charging Rack with Chargers | 18-03-2024 18:14:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLAME PROOF EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FEPL Model : IS-RH-LED-02 Title : DGMS & LED CAP LAMP WITH EXTERNAL BATTERY TYPE | 19-03-2024 16:44:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : Industrial Precision Products Model : Smartlite L Title : IPP Make LED portable Cap Lamp | 18-03-2024 16:34:44 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S.G.ELECTROCHEMICALS | Make : SGEC Model : DGMS Approved LED Cap Lamp alongwith Charging Title : DGMS Approved LED Cap Lamp alongwith Charging Rack with Chargers | 19-03-2024 22:39:13 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL PRECISION PRODUCTS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DGMS Approved LED Cap Lamp alongwith Charging Rack with Chargers | 69180000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPP Make LED portable Cap Lamp | Industrial Precision Products | Smartlite L | 15000 | ₹ 77738400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type