Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Request For Proposals: Arc For Masonry & Public Health Jobs At Nfl Nangal Unit 🏗️ National Fertilizers Limited (Nfl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Proposals For An Annual Renewable Contract (Arc) For Miscellaneous Masonry And Public Health Jobs At The Township And Factory Area For The Year 2024 25. The Contract Includes The Provision Of Cement And Steel As Free Issue Materials. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 100,000 Along With A Non Refundable Tender Fee Of Inr 1,000. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Specifications And Quality Standards. Keywords: National Fertilizers Limited, Arc, Masonry, Public Health, Construction Jobs, Township, Factory Area, Cement, Steel, Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nfn/Civil/630/2024/01 Dated 04/04/2024 Arc For Misc Masonry And Public Health Jobs At Township And Factory Area During The Year 2024 25 With Free Issue Of Cement And Steel
|
| Description |
Nfn/Civil/630/2024/01 Dated 04/04/2024 Arc For Misc Masonry And Public Health Jobs At Township And Factory Area During The Year 2024 25 With Free Issue Of Cement And Steel
|
| Organisation | National Fertilizers Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NFL_192901_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NFN/CIVIL/630/2024/01 DATED 04/04/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NFL Nangal Unit |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211260 |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nfn/civil/663/2025/08 dated 22/07/2025 arc for misc masonry and public health jobs at township and factory area
Nfn/civil/663/2025/08 dated 22/07/2025 arc for misc masonry and public health jobs at township and factory area
 during the year 2025 26 with free issue of cement and steel
Read moreNfn/civil/651/2024/19 dated 18/10/2024 petty repair jobs related with masonry carpentry and public health in township and factory area, nfl nangal unit during the year 2025 26
Nfn/civil/651/2024/19 dated 18/10/2024 petty repair jobs related with masonry carpentry and public health in township and factory area, nfl nangal unit during the year 2025 26
Read moreNfn/civil/640/2023/17 dated 28/03/2024 arc for misc wood work jobs at township and factory area during the year 2024 25
Arc for misc wood work jobs at township and factory area during the year 2024 25
Read moreArc for misc. masonry and public health jobs at township and factory area during the year 2024-25 (with free issue of cement and steel).
Arc for misc. masonry and public health jobs at township and factory area during the year 2024-25 (with free issue of cement and steel).
Read moreNfn/civil/662/2025/25 dated 20/03/2025 arc for misc wood work jobs at township and factory area during the year 2025 26
Nfn/civil/662/2025/25 dated 20/03/2025 arc for misc wood work jobs at township and factory area during the year
 2025 26
Read moreNfn/civil/629/2024/04 dated 30/04/2024 rehabilitation / repair of concrete structure of bagging ii plant building inside factory area nfl nangal unit
Nfn/civil/629/2024/04 dated 30/04/2024 rehabilitation / repair of concrete structure of bagging ii plant building inside factory area nfl nangal unit
Read moreNfn/civil/649/2024/11 dated 31/08/2024 recarpeting of roads inside factory and township area of nfl nangal unit during the year 2024 25
Nfn/civil/649/2024/11 dated 31/08/2024 recarpeting of roads inside factory and township area of nfl nangal unit
 during the year 2024 25
Read moreNfn/civil/649/2024/09 dated 30/07/2024 recarpeting of roads inside factory and township area of nfl, nangal unit during the year 2024 25
Nfn/civil/649/2024/09 dated 30/07/2024 recarpeting of roads inside factory and township area of nfl, nangal unit
 during the year 2024 25
Read moreArc for misc. masonry and public health jobs at township and factory area during the year 2025-26 (with free issue of cement and steel)
Arc for misc. masonry and public health jobs at township and factory area during the year 2025-26 (with free issue of cement and steel)
Read moreNfn/civil/672/2025/12 dated 10/11/2025 recarpeting of roads inside factory and township area of nfl nangal unit
Nfn/civil/672/2025/12 dated 10/11/2025 recarpeting of roads inside factory and township area of nfl nangal unit
 during the year 2025 26
Read moreof your Industry type