Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Nlc India Limited Is Calling For Bids For The Biennial Maintenance Of Its Thermal Power Station's Tm Water Carrier System! 🚦 The Scope Of This Custom Bid For Services Includes The Maintenance Of The Thermal Power Station's Tm Water Carrier System For A Period Of Two Years. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 7, 2024, 3:00 Pm Nlc India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Invites Experienced Service Providers To Submit Their Proposals For This Critical Maintenance Contract. Keywords: Nlc India Limited, Biennial Maintenance, Tm Water Carrier System, Thermal Power Station, Services, Government Contract, Ministry Of Coal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Nlcil Btps Tm Water Carrier System Biennial Maintenance Contract For O An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.P. ENTERPRISES
28858792.49
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TECHNOMECH ENGINEERING COMPANY | 04-06-2024 15:56:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MALLINATH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 07-06-2024 14:53:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | S.P. ENTERPRISES | 07-06-2024 14:06:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.P. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS TM Water Carrier System Biennial Maintenance Contract for O an | 30989600.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS TM Water Carrier System Biennial Maintenance Contract for O and M of Mechanical Equipments for the period 2024 2026 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 28858792.490 |
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - nlcil btps tm water carrier system bmc security and patrolling for the pe
Read more
Nlcil-btps-civil-bmc-biennial civil maintenance inside btps for the year 2024-26.
Nlcil-btps-civil-bmc-biennial civil maintenance inside btps for the year 2024-26.
Read moreCustom bid for services - nlcil btps 2 x125 mw em comprehensive biennial maintenance contract bmc f
Read more
Biennial maintenance contract for control and instrumentation system at btps
Biennial maintenance contract for control and instrumentation system at btps
Read moreBiennial service contract for operation of silo weighing system, btps
Biennial service contract for&#x0d operation of silo weighing system, btps
Read moreBiennial service contract for dozer operation under chp-(o) at btps
Biennial service contract for dozer operation under chp-(o) at btps
Read moreBiennial service contract for dozer operation under chp-(o) at btps
Biennial service contract for dozer operation under chp-(o) at btps.&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type