Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Z Valve, Flanged, Cstl, 200 Mm, Gate,Valve, Gate, Cstl, 50 Mm, Flgd,Valve, Gate, Cstl, 80 Mm, Flgd,Valv
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5182001
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 21:44
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 767 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Contract Value

549561.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aniket Wadnerkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION Make : CAIR Model : GATE VALVE Title : 200MM HAND WHEEL OPERATED GATE VALVE FLANGED END 150# 20-07-2024 16:29:27 N/A Disqualified
2 HAWA ENGINEERS LTD Make : MARCK Model : ZVALVE, FLANGED, CSTL, 200MM, GATE Title : ZVALVE, FLANGED, CSTL, 200MM, GATE 29-07-2024 16:19:13 MSE Qualified
3 KURWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KURWA Model : GTV Title : CS Gate Valve 200mm 29-07-2024 16:46:52 MSE Disqualified
4 MC MIRA & CO. Make : MCMIRA Model : GATE VALVE Title : 200MM CS GATE VALVE, CLASS 150 29-07-2024 16:29:55 MSE Qualified
5 MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MICON Model : MV-653 Title : GATE VALVE 27-07-2024 11:42:31 MSE Qualified
6 MV RAJ SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNBRAND Model : ZVALVE, FLANGED, CSTL, 200MM, GATE Title : ZVALVE, FLANGED, CSTL, 200MM, GATE 29-07-2024 16:57:59 N/A Qualified
7 SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : SAP Model : GTV150#-CS100-HO Title : GATE VALVE 29-07-2024 16:55:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : zVALVE, FLANGED, CSTL, 200MM, GATE,VALVE, GATE, CSTL, 50MM, FLGD,VALVE, GATE, CSTL, 80MM, FLGD,VALV 549561.40 L1
2 MC MIRA & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : zVALVE, FLANGED, CSTL, 200MM, GATE,VALVE, GATE, CSTL, 50MM, FLGD,VALVE, GATE, CSTL, 80MM, FLGD,VALV 654627.00 L2
3 MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : zVALVE, FLANGED, CSTL, 200MM, GATE,VALVE, GATE, CSTL, 50MM, FLGD,VALVE, GATE, CSTL, 80MM, FLGD,VALV 660210.00 L3
4 MV RAJ SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : zVALVE, FLANGED, CSTL, 200MM, GATE,VALVE, GATE, CSTL, 50MM, FLGD,VALVE, GATE, CSTL, 80MM, FLGD,VALV 726378.00 L4
5 HAWA ENGINEERS LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : zVALVE, FLANGED, CSTL, 200MM, GATE,VALVE, GATE, CSTL, 50MM, FLGD,VALVE, GATE, CSTL, 80MM, FLGD,VALV 822860.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GATE VALVE SAP GTV150#-CS100-HO 5 ₹ 159300.000
GATE VALVE SAP GTV150#-CS100-HO 10 ₹ 50799.000
GATE VALVE SAP GTV150#-CS100-HO 11 ₹ 97350.000
GATE VALVE SAP GTV150#-CS100-HO 11 ₹ 129540.400
GATE VALVE SAP GTV150#-CS100-HO 6 ₹ 112572.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise