Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Executive Table,Executive Table,Executive Table Small,Computer Table,File Rack Wooden,Peg Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5375451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.A ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1022400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nishant Dev
Department:
Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 13-10-2024 22:37:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALAMDAR FURNITURE WORKS | - | 16-09-2024 14:06:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 13-10-2024 14:27:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Khaja Engineering and combines | - | 27-09-2024 08:05:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | P.A ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2024 14:17:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDOJS | - | 14-09-2024 13:37:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wooden Executive Table,Executive Table,Executive Table Small,Computer Table,File Rack Wooden,Peg Ta | 1022400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Wooden Executive Table,Executive Table,Executive Table Small,Computer Table,File Rack Wooden,Peg Ta | 1054735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Wooden Executive Table,Executive Table,Executive Table Small,Computer Table,File Rack Wooden,Peg Ta | 1118692.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 340000.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 46500.000 |
| Executive Table Small | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| File Rack Wooden | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Peg Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Revolving Chair Ortho | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 208000.000 |
| Revolving Chair Net | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 111600.000 |
| Revolving Chair High Back | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Revolving Chair Low Back | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| Revolving Chair Clerical | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 70200.000 |
| Steel Alimrah L | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Steel Alimrah S | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Visitor Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 51000.000 |