Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exterior Emulsion Paint 1,Exterior Emulsion Paint 2,Exterior Emulsion Paint 3,Paint Brush,Oxide Pai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3990597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LUCKY HARDWARE
48010
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 28-09-2023 23:00:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADER GROUP | - | 02-10-2023 12:27:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LUCKY HARDWARE | - | 02-10-2023 10:30:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-09-2023 14:10:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R D CONSTRUCTION & M/s RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 11:46:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY | - | 30-09-2023 09:48:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKY HARDWARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exterior Emulsion Paint 1,Exterior Emulsion Paint 2,Exterior Emulsion Paint 3,Paint Brush,Oxide pai | 48010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R D CONSTRUCTION & M/s RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Exterior Emulsion Paint 1,Exterior Emulsion Paint 2,Exterior Emulsion Paint 3,Paint Brush,Oxide pai | 64500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Exterior Emulsion Paint 1,Exterior Emulsion Paint 2,Exterior Emulsion Paint 3,Paint Brush,Oxide pai | 64610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Exterior Emulsion Paint 1,Exterior Emulsion Paint 2,Exterior Emulsion Paint 3,Paint Brush,Oxide pai | 70000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LEADER GROUP | Item Categories : Exterior Emulsion Paint 1,Exterior Emulsion Paint 2,Exterior Emulsion Paint 3,Paint Brush,Oxide pai | 132145.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Aastha asociates | Item Categories : Exterior Emulsion Paint 1,Exterior Emulsion Paint 2,Exterior Emulsion Paint 3,Paint Brush,Oxide pai | 528080.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exterior Emulsion Paint 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Exterior Emulsion Paint 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Exterior Emulsion Paint 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3760.000 |
| Paint Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1850.000 |
| Oxide paint | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Wire Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Paint Brush 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Cement Primer | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5880.000 |
| Bitumistic Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5600.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.govind basappa talawar of kalahalli village, 2.shri.bhimashankar shivappa ghate of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.govind basappa talawar of kalahalli village, 2.shri.bhimashankar shivappa ghate of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreof your Industry type