Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter,Pa System,Printer Canon,Night Sign Post,Fevicol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 22:17:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GAGAN TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 22:24:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 22:13:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NATIONAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Inverter,PA System,Printer Canon,Night Sign Post,Fevicol | 97600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADERS | Item Categories : Inverter,PA System,Printer Canon,Night Sign Post,Fevicol | 111455.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GAGAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Inverter,PA System,Printer Canon,Night Sign Post,Fevicol | 114295.00 | L3 |