Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lube Oil Filter,Push Button,Super Byp Filter Element,Air Cleaner,Fuel Filter,Seal O Ring,Spike Prot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5461855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SM MECHATRONICAL
Contract Value
594050
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vanja Ramesh Babu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology (niab)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMBAL ENGINEERS & INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 19-10-2024 20:51:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PSY ENGINEERS AND PROJECTS | - | 22-10-2024 14:26:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R S ENGINEERING | - | 22-10-2024 16:42:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SM MECHATRONICAL | - | 22-10-2024 09:30:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SM MECHATRONICAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lube oil filter,Push button,Super Byp filter element,Air Cleaner,Fuel filter,Seal O ring,Spike prot | 594050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PSY ENGINEERS AND PROJECTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lube oil filter,Push button,Super Byp filter element,Air Cleaner,Fuel filter,Seal O ring,Spike prot | 610950.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lube oil filter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Push button | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Super Byp filter element | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Air Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Fuel filter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Seal O ring | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Spike protection | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Engine oil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 168000.000 |
| Element Air cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Foil sealed test | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Gasket | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| Inhibitor | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Fuel injection | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Diesel tank | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Bus Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Corrosion | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2350.000 |
| Labour Service Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Miscellaneous | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Magnetic switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |