Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Custom Bid Invitation: Amc Services For Spike & Boom Barriers 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of 5 Spike Barriers And 8 Boom Barriers, Totaling 13 Units. 🚧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In The Maintenance And Servicing Of Such Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Pricing, And Technical Specifications. Keywords: Amc, Spike Barriers, Boom Barriers, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract, Maintenance Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Amc Of Spike Qty 05 And Boom Barriers Qty 08 Total Qty 13
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4828847
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2024 14:02
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 863 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED 09-04-2024 18:19:55 MSE Qualified
2 DIGIFY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2024 12:26:53 MSE Disqualified
3 DIGITAL ENGINEERING SERVICES 16-04-2024 13:03:42 MSE Disqualified
4 Directrix Technology LLP 16-04-2024 15:47:34 MSE Qualified
5 MAXVIBE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2024 09:48:20 MSE Qualified
6 TLM SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES 18-04-2024 20:26:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAXVIBE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC of spike Qty 05 and boom barriers Qty 08 total Qty 13 310882.00 L1
2 TLM SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC of spike Qty 05 and boom barriers Qty 08 total Qty 13 324999.00 L2
3 Directrix Technology LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC of spike Qty 05 and boom barriers Qty 08 total Qty 13 398000.00 L3
4 ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC of spike Qty 05 and boom barriers Qty 08 total Qty 13 1800000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise