Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏓 Invitation For Bids: Squash Court Renovation Project 🏐 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Comprehensive Renovation Of Squash Court Facilities. 🛠️ The Scope Of Work Includes: Providing And Fixing Squash Court Flooring. Hard Plaster Treatment. Installation Of Glass Doors. Ensuring Soundproofing As Per Specifications. 🗓️ Deadline: June 13, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Squash Court Renovation, Flooring, Hard Plaster, Glass Door Installation, Soundproofing, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provinding And Fixing Squash Court Flooring,Hard Plaster Treatment,Installation Of Glass Door,Sound
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4962066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bharti sports infra | - | 29-05-2024 02:04:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROADWAYS MARKETING CO PVT LTD | - | 08-06-2024 18:03:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | - | 10-06-2024 09:01:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FRIENDS AND COMPANY | - | 04-06-2024 17:49:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | - | 12-06-2024 21:15:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 17:11:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 12-06-2024 13:43:54 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-06-2024 12:08:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M.TECH.ELECTRONICS | - | 13-06-2024 18:59:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S G Q SHEIKH ELECTRICALS | - | 13-06-2024 13:29:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 11-06-2024 14:57:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP | - | 01-06-2024 15:28:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | S M International | - | 11-06-2024 17:49:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SADBHAVANA ASSOCIATES | - | 11-06-2024 14:27:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SAMRITI TRADERS | - | 04-06-2024 11:07:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 11:05:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Tech Junction | - | 13-06-2024 13:36:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | Vital Computers | - | 11-06-2024 10:23:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMRITI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : provinding and fixing SQUASH COURT FLOORING,HARD PLASTER TREATMENT,Installation of Glass Door,Sound | 1447460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S G Q SHEIKH ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : provinding and fixing SQUASH COURT FLOORING,HARD PLASTER TREATMENT,Installation of Glass Door,Sound | 1508742.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : provinding and fixing SQUASH COURT FLOORING,HARD PLASTER TREATMENT,Installation of Glass Door,Sound | 1513168.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SADBHAVANA ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : provinding and fixing SQUASH COURT FLOORING,HARD PLASTER TREATMENT,Installation of Glass Door,Sound | 1526208.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S M International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : provinding and fixing SQUASH COURT FLOORING,HARD PLASTER TREATMENT,Installation of Glass Door,Sound | 1528880.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : provinding and fixing SQUASH COURT FLOORING,HARD PLASTER TREATMENT,Installation of Glass Door,Sound | 1537750.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S NETMASTER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : provinding and fixing SQUASH COURT FLOORING,HARD PLASTER TREATMENT,Installation of Glass Door,Sound | 1545308.00 | L7 |
| 8 | FRIENDS AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : provinding and fixing SQUASH COURT FLOORING,HARD PLASTER TREATMENT,Installation of Glass Door,Sound | 1578160.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BROADWAYS MARKETING CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : provinding and fixing SQUASH COURT FLOORING,HARD PLASTER TREATMENT,Installation of Glass Door,Sound | 1907450.00 | L9 |