Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switzer Or Wika Make Pressure Switch. Item No Ps2612138
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3608526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CENTUM CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
100608
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTUM CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 15:00:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 27-06-2023 15:21:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Positronics India | - | 30-06-2023 15:48:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPARES SOURCE | - | 29-06-2023 16:08:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTUM CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SWITZER OR WIKA MAKE PRESSURE SWITCH. ITEM NO-PS2612138 | 100608.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWITZER OR WIKA MAKE PRESSURE SWITCH. ITEM NO-PS2612138 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 100608.000 |
Supply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e & h or baumer
Supply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e h or baumer
Read moreMaintenance of 691 92 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on doddamalali sy no 6 of channagiri range
Maintenance of 691 92 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on doddamalali sy no 6 of channagiri range
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreMaintenance of 4890 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on bisilumane village to dodderi village of bhadravathi range.
Maintenance of 4890 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on bisilumane village to dodderi village of bhadravathi range.
Read moreMaintenance of 2598 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on bisilumane village to varavinakere village of bhadravathi range.
Maintenance of 2598 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on bisilumane village to varavinakere village of bhadravathi range.
Read moreMaintenance of 4117 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on varavina kere village to dodderi village of bhadravathi range.
Maintenance of 4117 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on varavina kere village to dodderi village of bhadravathi range.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreof your Industry type