Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Milling Cutter, Milling Insert, Insert Screw 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Milling Cutters, Milling Inserts, And Insert Screws. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Operations. Keywords: Milling Cutter, Milling Insert, Insert Screw, Procurement, Heavy Industry Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Milling Cutter,Milliing Insert,Insert Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4841870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDAX
850500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDAX | Make : KENNAMTAL Model : 5230VS12-A063Z4R57 Title : HELICAL MILLING CUTTER | 16-04-2024 11:55:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES | Make : YG Model : DIA.63MM LONG EDGE MILLING CUTTER Title : DIA. 63MM LONG EDGE MILLING CUTTER | 15-04-2024 15:22:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : MILLING CUTTER Title : APE90-063-Z04-A27R-LN13-L56-FC- X-KM | 15-04-2024 18:37:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : R390-063Q27-57L Title : R390-063Q27-57L | 14-04-2024 14:23:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : Echain Model : APE90-063-Z04-A27R-LN13-L56-F-C Title : LONG EDGE MILLING CUTTER WITH ARBOUR MOUNTING CUTTER D. 63MM CUTTING EDGE LENGTH BETWEEN 55 TO 70 MM | 09-04-2024 17:09:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RENUKA TOOLS | Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : Long Edge Milling Cutter Dia 63mm With Arbor Title : Long Edge Milling Cutter With Arbor Mounting Type (Din 138 Transverse Drive) . Cutter Dia 63mm | 13-04-2024 15:25:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES | Make : TaeguTec Model : 4S-TES-D63-60-27R-11V-5F Title : 4S-TES-D63-60-27R-11V-5F | 16-04-2024 12:44:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | WELDBASE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Tungaloy Model : SDMT 63 SHOLDER MILL CUTTER Title : SDMT 63 SHOLDER MILL CUTTER | 16-04-2024 11:58:22 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELICAL MILLING CUTTER | KENNAMTAL | 5230VS12-A063Z4R57 | 8 | ₹ 408000.000 |
| HELICAL MILLING CUTTER | KENNAMTAL | 5230VS12-A063Z4R57 | 2500 | ₹ 427500.000 |
| HELICAL MILLING CUTTER | KENNAMTAL | 5230VS12-A063Z4R57 | 150 | ₹ 15000.000 |
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreSpecial repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Special repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSolid carbide drill,indexable milling cutter,insert for cutter,milling insert for cutter,cutter sgs
Read more
Solid carbide drill,indexable milling cutter,insert for cutter,milling insert for cutter,cutter sgs
Read more
of your Industry type