Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🦟 Urgent: Anti Larval & Adult Mosquito Control Services Bid 🦟 Nlc India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Calling For Bids For The Implementation Of Anti Larval And Adult Mosquito Control Measures Within The National Non Ferrous Metals Policy Society (Nntps). 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: June 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Vector Control Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Methodology, And Timelines For Effective Mosquito Management. Keywords: Nlc India Limited, Mosquito Control, Anti Larval Measures, Nntps, Government Tender, Vector Control Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Anti Larval And Adult Mosquito Control Measures Inside Nntps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4952175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATHISH AND COMPANY
Contract Value
631427.34
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prabaharan Gnanasekaran
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Nlc India Limited
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-05-2024 17:18:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HYGIENIC PEST CONTROL | 07-06-2024 16:49:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SATHISH AND COMPANY | 10-06-2024 13:54:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATHISH AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Anti Larval and adult mosquito control measures inside NNTPS | 631427.34 | L1 |
| 2 | HYGIENIC PEST CONTROL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Anti Larval and adult mosquito control measures inside NNTPS | 749999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Anti Larval and adult mosquito control measures inside NNTPS | 790674.10 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Anti Larval and adult mosquito control measures inside NNTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 631427.340 |