Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Dryer,Glass Wind Screen,Pto Soft Oil Seal,Transfer Case Oil Seal,Hydraulic Pipe,Hose Js 8x600
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 04:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders | - | 10-03-2024 20:02:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER | - | 10-03-2024 20:25:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 10-03-2024 20:14:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : AIR DRYER,GLASS WIND SCREEN,PTO SOFT OIL SEAL,TRANSFER CASE OIL SEAL,HYDRAULIC PIPE,HOSE JS 8x600 | 18390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Afsana Traders (MII) | Item Categories : AIR DRYER,GLASS WIND SCREEN,PTO SOFT OIL SEAL,TRANSFER CASE OIL SEAL,HYDRAULIC PIPE,HOSE JS 8x600 | 19450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER (MII) | Item Categories : AIR DRYER,GLASS WIND SCREEN,PTO SOFT OIL SEAL,TRANSFER CASE OIL SEAL,HYDRAULIC PIPE,HOSE JS 8x600 | 24800.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type