Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gas Filled Dtt With 2 No+ 2 Nc Contacts As Per Drg 24021040901.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING CO
Contract Value
120000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LORD ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Wika Model : TGS73.160+821.33 Title : GAS FILLED DTT WITH CHANGEOVER CONTACTS | 12-01-2024 14:24:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING CO | Make : OSMADIAL Model : OS912024 Title : DIAL TYPE THERMOMETER WITH CONTACT | 09-01-2024 16:34:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISION MASS PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MASS Model : GTS + EC11D Title : DRG 24021040901 - GAS FILLED DTT WITH 2NO+ 2NC CONTACTS | 13-01-2024 15:04:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company | Make : PTCI HEATGAUGE Model : GFT833 Title : INERT GAS FILLED DIAL TYPE TEMP GAUGE WITH CONTACT | 13-01-2024 12:10:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GAS FILLED DTT WITH 2NO+ 2NC CONTACTS AS PER DRG 24021040901. | 120000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECISION MASS PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GAS FILLED DTT WITH 2NO+ 2NC CONTACTS AS PER DRG 24021040901. | 123723.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GAS FILLED DTT WITH 2NO+ 2NC CONTACTS AS PER DRG 24021040901. | 126525.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S LORD ELECTRIC COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : GAS FILLED DTT WITH 2NO+ 2NC CONTACTS AS PER DRG 24021040901. | 595050.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIAL TYPE THERMOMETER WITH CONTACT | OSMADIAL | OS912024 | 15 | ₹ 120000.000 |