Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Military Operations. 🏔️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Clutch Cable Assembly, Ball Joint Assembly, Radiator Assembly, Injector Nozzle, Ram Repair Kit, Crank Shaft Oil Seal, Timing Belt Kit, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Automotive Components, Military Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Cable Assy,Ball Joint Assy,Radiator Assy,Injector Nozzle,Ram Rep Kit,Crank Shaft Oil Seal,Ti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | - | 17-07-2024 10:15:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | - | 17-07-2024 10:49:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 10:34:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI SHRI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Clutch Cable Assy,Ball Joint Assy,Radiator Assy,Injector Nozzle,Ram Rep Kit,Crank Shaft Oil Seal,Ti | 38743.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Clutch Cable Assy,Ball Joint Assy,Radiator Assy,Injector Nozzle,Ram Rep Kit,Crank Shaft Oil Seal,Ti | 41590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES (MII) | Item Categories : Clutch Cable Assy,Ball Joint Assy,Radiator Assy,Injector Nozzle,Ram Rep Kit,Crank Shaft Oil Seal,Ti | 42155.00 | L3 |