Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Display Or Video Wall,Media Player
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROGILITY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
2763027
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVYAKT SOLUTIONS | Make : AERO Model : AERO P1.5 Title : AERO P1.5 | 16-08-2023 17:53:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMINENT AUDIO VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : 110UM5J Title : 110UM5J | 17-08-2023 13:41:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFOSOFT DIGITAL DESIGN AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : 110UM5J Title : UHD Large Screen Signage Display | 17-08-2023 13:23:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OSEL AND ABSEN Model : OSEL AND ABSEN Title : Display Or Video Wall as per bid | 17-08-2023 14:33:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NETCARE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : 110UM5J Title : 110UM5J | 17-08-2023 12:33:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PROGILITY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : 110 Inches Display Title : 110 Inches Display | 17-08-2023 14:50:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RELIANCE ADVERTISING & MARKETING AIDS | Make : SEGi LED Model : Display or Video Wall Title : Display or Video Wall | 05-09-2023 20:44:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shree Info Solutions Enterprises | Make : LG Model : LG 110UM5J Title : LG 110UM5J | 17-08-2023 11:18:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UDDS Model : UDDS-LED DISPLAY Title : LED DISPLAY SYSTEM | 17-08-2023 13:39:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROGILITY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Display or Video Wall,Media Player | 2763027.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NETCARE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Display or Video Wall,Media Player | 3278000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Info Solutions Enterprises | Item Categories : Display or Video Wall,Media Player | 3662985.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Display or Video Wall,Media Player | 6073784.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 Inches Display | LG | 110 Inches Display | 1 | ₹ 2224000.000 |
| Media Player | Media Player | Media Player | 1 | ₹ 539027.000 |
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreConstruction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type