Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Float Cum Boost Battery Charger 🔋 The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Float Cum Boost Battery Chargers. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Operational Efficiency Of Maritime Assets. Keywords: Float Cum Boost Battery Charger, Procurement, Maritime, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Float Cum Boost Battery Charger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4850258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BAID POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
290280
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAID POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPS Model : FCBC-30-GS-10 Title : Thyristor Based Float Cum Boost Battery Charger | 20-04-2024 16:12:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. | Make : Kukreja Model : KTBC-30/10 Title : FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER | 20-04-2024 12:44:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVIR INDUSTRIES | Make : COMMANDER Model : COMMANDER30V/10A Title : Float cum Boost charger (Battery Charger) | 20-04-2024 16:20:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RIR POWER ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : RIR Power Electronics Limited Model : FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER Title : FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER | 20-04-2024 13:10:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUSK electronic Model : TE/FCBC/3010 Title : FCBC CHARGER | 19-04-2024 17:57:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | WAVES ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | Make : WAVES Model : WEBC120300010 Title : 30V 10A SINGLE PHASE BATTERY CHARGER | 17-04-2024 15:41:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAID POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER | 246000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER | 284745.76 | L2 |
| 3 | KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER | 322627.12 | L3 |
| 4 | RIR POWER ELECTRONICS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER | 430152.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER | 627966.10 | L5 |
| 6 | WAVES ELECTRONICS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER | 720000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thyristor Based Float Cum Boost Battery Charger | BPS | FCBC-30-GS-10 | 6 | ₹ 290280.000 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreConstruction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreConstruction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Construction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Read moreSelection of operators for operating textile exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl, a government of karnataka undertaking, operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. kshdcl proposes to allot designated textile exhibition-cum-sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender, on a minimum assured turnover mat basis.
Read moreConstruction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Construction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreHard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Read moreof your Industry type