Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apple,35w,Keyboard,Usb,T520,Usb,Webcam,Headphone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HUDCO | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4169692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
196000.01
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prashant Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Hudco
Organisation:
Housing And Urban Development Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 15:54:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRANEX TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 13:56:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RADIUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 18:21:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADIUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Apple,35w,keyboard,usb,T520,usb,webcam,headphone | 188660.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Apple,35w,keyboard,usb,T520,usb,webcam,headphone | 196000.01 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 122000.000 |
| 35w | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17800.000 |
| usb | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| T520 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| usb | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| webcam | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4850.010 |
| headphone | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7050.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type