Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Uiltra Thkness Gauge Schedule 1 Item 10 M2697965210 100250882
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6016140
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 21:32
End Date
Expired 18/03/2025

Expired 538 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BLUE STAR ENGINEERING & ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Contract Value

235410

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A 2 Z SUPPLIER Make : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE Model : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE Title : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965210_ 100250882 07-04-2025 13:52:15 N/A Disqualified
2 BLUE STAR ENGINEERING & ELECTRONICS LIMITED Make : Olympus(Evident) Model : 27MG Title : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965210_ 100250882 07-04-2025 09:40:13 N/A Qualified
3 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : OLYMPUS (EVIDENT) Model : 27MG Digital Ultrasonic Thickness Gage. Title : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965210_ 100250882 07-04-2025 11:54:06 N/A Qualified
4 S M TRADERS Make : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE Model : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE Title : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965210_ 100250882 07-04-2025 14:12:16 N/A Disqualified
5 Zenith Enterprises Make : CHECKLINE Model : IC-TI-25MX Title : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965210_ 100250882 17-03-2025 23:34:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BLUE STAR ENGINEERING & ELECTRONICS LIMITED Item Categories : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965210_ 100250882 235410.00 L1
2 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Item Categories : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965210_ 100250882 270000.00 L2
3 Zenith Enterprises Item Categories : UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965210_ 100250882 592864.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
UILTRA THKNESS GAUGE_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697965210_ 100250882 Olympus(Evident) 27MG 1 ₹ 235410.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise