Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing,Binding,Paper,Transporting,Desinging
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KANCHAN NAYAK PRODUCTION
1999200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRUT ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 15:38:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Arihant Offset | - | 15-02-2024 13:49:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D S PRINTERS | - | 14-02-2024 19:04:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KALASH MULTI FORMS | - | 12-02-2024 14:54:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KANCHAN NAYAK PRODUCTION | - | 14-02-2024 18:34:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRINTRADE ISSUES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 13:38:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRIYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 10:33:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SECURITRIX | - | 14-02-2024 16:55:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Z PLUS ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 17:19:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANCHAN NAYAK PRODUCTION | Item Categories : printing,binding,paper,transporting,desinging | 1999200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SECURITRIX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : printing,binding,paper,transporting,desinging | 2139900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Z PLUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : printing,binding,paper,transporting,desinging | 2216900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMRUT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : printing,binding,paper,transporting,desinging | 2353400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| printing | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 399700.000 |
| binding | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 494900.000 |
| paper | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 601300.000 |
| transporting | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 294700.000 |
| desinging | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 208600.000 |
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreSupply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Supply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read morePaper-based printing services - register binding only; register binding; register binding,paper-bas
Read more
Printing,paper,printing,printing,printing,spiral binding,printing,printing,printing,baige,baige,rou
Read more
of your Industry type