Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Defence Stores; Lcv 9 Ton Truck; 19 Ft Lcv,Go
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5060146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ENTERPRISE | 22-06-2024 12:04:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 24-06-2024 18:47:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AZAZ AHMED | 24-06-2024 11:18:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Binod kumar Karnani | 22-06-2024 11:49:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE | 24-06-2024 11:10:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Ratul Changmai | 24-06-2024 12:29:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Binod kumar Karnani( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Defence stores; LCV 9 TON TRUCK; 19 FT LCV,Go | 396000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJAY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Defence stores; LCV 9 TON TRUCK; 19 FT LCV,Go | 396013.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Defence stores; LCV 9 TON TRUCK; 19 FT LCV,Go | 455000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AZAZ AHMED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Defence stores; LCV 9 TON TRUCK; 19 FT LCV,Go | 480000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Defence stores; LCV 9 TON TRUCK; 19 FT LCV,Go | 560600.00 | L5 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreGoods transport service – per trip based service - defence stores; lcv 9 ton truck; 19 ft lcv,go
Read more
Goods transport service – per trip based service - defence stores; lcv 9 ton truck; 19 ft lcv,go
Read more
Goods transport service – per trip based service - stores and ration; lcv 9 ton truck; 19 ft lcv
Read more
Goods transport service – per trip based service - stores and ration; lcv 9 ton truck; 19 ft lcv
Read more
Goods transport service – per trip based service - defence stores; lcv 9 ton truck; 21 ft truck
Read more
Goods transport service – per trip based service - defence store; lcv 9 ton truck; 19 ft lcv,goo
Read more
Truck 5 ton 16 ft lcv open body,truck 7 to 9 ton 19 ft lcv open body,truck 7 to 9 ton 19 ft lcv ope
Read more
of your Industry type