Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate Assy For Tata,Pressure Plate Assy For Tata,Change Over Switch For Tata,Clutch Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4291469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 07-12-2023 18:29:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 15-12-2023 14:27:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 07-12-2023 18:47:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY FOR TATA,PRESSURE PLATE ASSY FOR TATA,CHANGE OVER SWITCH FOR TATA,CLUTCH CYLINDER | 32613.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY FOR TATA,PRESSURE PLATE ASSY FOR TATA,CHANGE OVER SWITCH FOR TATA,CLUTCH CYLINDER | 36420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY FOR TATA,PRESSURE PLATE ASSY FOR TATA,CHANGE OVER SWITCH FOR TATA,CLUTCH CYLINDER | 37335.00 | L3 |