Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Cap Pressing Plates 🖨️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pressing Plates (Blank) For Cap Pressing As Per Drawing No. Afk/Prov 80. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. The Successful Vendor Will Be Required To Adhere To The Specified Drawing And Quality Standards. Keywords: Pressing Plate, Cap Pressing, Blank Plates, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressing Plate (Blank) (Top And Bottom) For Cap Pressing As Per Drawing No. Afk/Prov 80, Set Consis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 43 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AFK/PROV/80 Title : Pressing plate top & bottom | 22-04-2024 11:51:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S N ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : S. N. ENGINEERING WORKS Model : PRESSING PLATE (BLANK) (TOP AND BOTTOM) FOR CAP PR Title : PRESSING PLATE (BLANK) (TOP AND BOTTOM) FOR CAP PRESSING AS PER DRAWING NO. AFK/PROV-80, SET CONSIST | 21-04-2024 21:31:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHIV RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : Shiv Rubber Products Model : SRP Pressing Plate Title : PRESSING PLATE (BLANK) (TOP AND BOTTOM) FOR CAP PRESSING AS PER DRAWING NO. AFK/PROV-80, SET CONSIST | 21-04-2024 16:50:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : PRESSING PLATE FOR CAP PRESSING AS PER DRAWING Title : PRESSING PLATE ( BLANK) ( TOP AND BOTTOM) FOR CAP PRESSING AS PER DRAWING NO. AFK/PROV-80. | 22-04-2024 09:58:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PRESSING PLATE (BLANK) (TOP AND BOTTOM) FOR CAP PRESSING AS PER DRAWING NO. AFK/PROV-80, SET CONSIS | 4324075.00 | L1 |