Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Companion To Patrolling Activity On Track For Protecting Railway Track Du
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4255124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 26, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN
3199000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEOGRAVITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-12-2023 13:28:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 16-12-2023 14:13:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Companion to Patrolling activity on track for protecting Railway track du | 3199000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Companion to Patrolling activity on track for protecting Railway track during cold weather for year 202324 from 1st Jan 2024 to 28th Feb 2024 from Parauna to Govindpuri under ADENCNB subdivision | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3199000.000 |
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreMaintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - companion to patrolling activity on track for protecting railway track du
Read more
Custom bid for services - companion to patrolling activity on track for protecting railway track du
Read more
Custom bid for services - companion to patrolling activity on track for protecting railway track du
Read more
Custom bid for services - companion to patrolling activity on track for protecting railway track du
Read more
Custom bid for services - companion to patrolling activity on track for protecting railway track du
Read more
Custom bid for services - companion to patrolling activity on track for protecting railway track du
Read more
of your Industry type