Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Computing Cluster System 💫 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For The Master Node And Compute Nodes Of A High Performance Computing (Hpc) Cluster System. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Computational Capabilities For Critical Research And Development Activities. Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: High Performance Computing, Hpc Cluster System, Master Node, Compute Node, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Master Node Of Hpc Cluster System,Compute Node Of Cluster System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBX SYSTEM AND NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL International Services India Private Limited Model : R750 SERVER Title : DELL-SERVER | 30-04-2024 11:23:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fusionstor Model : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6000 SERIES Title : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6000 SERIES | 30-04-2024 15:24:54 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL R750 Server Model : Dell R750 Server Title : Dell R750 Server | 30-04-2024 15:59:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL International Services India Private Limited Model : R750 SERVER Title : DELL-SERVER | 30-04-2024 12:02:39 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : MASTER NODE OF HPC CLUSTER SYSTEM,COMPUTE NODE OF CLUSTER SYSTEM | 6690370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MASTER NODE OF HPC CLUSTER SYSTEM,COMPUTE NODE OF CLUSTER SYSTEM | 7052860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBX SYSTEM AND NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MASTER NODE OF HPC CLUSTER SYSTEM,COMPUTE NODE OF CLUSTER SYSTEM | 7264493.00 | L3 |
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreConstruction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Construction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreof your Industry type