Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Cylinder Head,Hose Assy,Brush Carrier Assy,Vane Pump,Air Dryer With Unloader Valve,Assy Arm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5417761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS | - | 09-10-2024 18:56:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2024 13:06:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | National Auto Spares | - | 04-10-2024 13:21:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Cylinder Head,Hose Assy,Brush Carrier Assy,Vane Pump,Air Dryer with Unloader Valve,Assy Arm | 48945.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Cylinder Head,Hose Assy,Brush Carrier Assy,Vane Pump,Air Dryer with Unloader Valve,Assy Arm | 52852.00 | L2 |
| 3 | National Auto Spares (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Cylinder Head,Hose Assy,Brush Carrier Assy,Vane Pump,Air Dryer with Unloader Valve,Assy Arm | 56624.00 | L3 |