Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cble: 33 Kv Xlpe Frls Ar: Al Str: 3 Cx150 Sqmm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3628548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
10270500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Binita Nandini Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : GEMSCAB 3C X 150 SQMM 33kvV (E) | 03-08-2023 11:58:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : KEI Model : 3CX150SQMM Title : 3CX150SQMM | 10-07-2023 11:15:29 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS | Make : HAVELLS/GLOSTER Model : HAVELLS/GLOSTER CBLE: 33KV XLPE FRLS AR: AL-STR: 3 Title : CBLE: 33KV XLPE FRLS AR: AL-STR: 3CX150SQMM | 04-08-2023 13:44:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI RAM CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sriram Model : Sriram Title : 33 KV 3C x 150 Sqmm Al. Ar. FRLS | 27-07-2023 16:46:05 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | Make : GEMINI CABLES Model : TPPL 33KV 3 CORE 150 SQMM XLPE ALUMINIUM CABLE Title : 33KV 3 CORE 150 SQMM XLPE ALUMINIUM ARMOURED CABLE | 04-08-2023 12:32:53 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CBLE: 33KV XLPE FRLS AR: AL-STR: 3CX150SQMM | 10270500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI RAM CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CBLE: 33KV XLPE FRLS AR: AL-STR: 3CX150SQMM | 11515000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : CBLE: 33KV XLPE FRLS AR: AL-STR: 3CX150SQMM | 14490000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEMSCAB 3C X 150 SQMM 33kvV (E) | GEMSCAB | GEMSCAB | 5000 | ₹ 10270500.000 |