Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Fuel Assy,Fuel Filter,Hose Pvc,Solenoid Switch,Drive Pinion Bendix,Injector Assy,Nytrogen Gas,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5163895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION | - | 06-08-2024 17:02:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AAR SERVICES & TECHNOLOGY | - | 31-07-2024 21:32:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVS TRADERS | - | 06-08-2024 15:04:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 15:07:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP FUEL ASSY,FUEL FILTER,HOSE PVC,SOLENOID SWITCH,DRIVE PINION BENDIX,INJECTOR ASSY,NYTROGEN GAS, | 21772.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP FUEL ASSY,FUEL FILTER,HOSE PVC,SOLENOID SWITCH,DRIVE PINION BENDIX,INJECTOR ASSY,NYTROGEN GAS, | 23752.76 | L2 |
| 3 | AVS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP FUEL ASSY,FUEL FILTER,HOSE PVC,SOLENOID SWITCH,DRIVE PINION BENDIX,INJECTOR ASSY,NYTROGEN GAS, | 24915.61 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type