Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eye Piece For Pnvg,Front Cap For Pnvg,Aa Size Rechargeable Battery,Aaa Size Rechargeable Battery,3.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4645652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 15:54:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SIGMA TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 16:38:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | WANI STATIONERY | - | 26-02-2024 16:30:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : EYE PIECE FOR PNVG,FRONT CAP FOR PNVG,AA SIZE RECHARGEABLE BATTERY,AAA SIZE RECHARGEABLE BATTERY,3. | 46991.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WANI STATIONERY (MII) | Item Categories : EYE PIECE FOR PNVG,FRONT CAP FOR PNVG,AA SIZE RECHARGEABLE BATTERY,AAA SIZE RECHARGEABLE BATTERY,3. | 49530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGMA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : EYE PIECE FOR PNVG,FRONT CAP FOR PNVG,AA SIZE RECHARGEABLE BATTERY,AAA SIZE RECHARGEABLE BATTERY,3. | 56234.00 | L3 |