Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 V 42 Ah Smf Batteries For Online Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3802652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Make : EXIDE Model : EP42-12 Title : Exide EP42-12, 12v 42AH | 30-08-2023 15:23:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABS SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : 12AL042 Title : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries | 30-08-2023 13:27:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHHATTISGARH CORPORATION | Make : EXIDE / AMARON / SF SONIC OR ANY OTHER BRAND Model : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries For Online UPS Title : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries For Online UPS | 29-08-2023 19:26:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD Model : EP 42 Title : EP 42 AH EXIDE SMF BATTERIES | 30-08-2023 08:55:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP42-12 Title : Exide make EP42-12 model SMF Batteries | 29-08-2023 18:29:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | K B ELECTRONICS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 42-12 Title : 12V, 42AH With Installation and Testing | 30-08-2023 00:43:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ARVIND ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : 12AL042 AMARON QUANTA Title : 12V/42AH AMARON QUANTA | 26-08-2023 10:19:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S BALAJI AUTOMATION | Make : EXIDE Model : 12V 42AH EXIDE SMF BATTERY Title : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries for online UPS | 30-08-2023 16:41:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION | Make : Exide Model : EP42-12 Title : Exide | 23-08-2023 16:26:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 42-12 Title : 12V x 42Ah SMF VRLA Battery | 09-08-2023 17:14:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PANTEK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PantekURJA Model : URJA12-42 Title : Sealed Maintenance Free Battery 12V 42Ah | 29-08-2023 22:49:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Amaron Model : AMARON-QUANTA & 12AL042 Title : 12V 42AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 27-08-2023 09:28:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : EXIDE Model : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries Title : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries | 29-08-2023 09:43:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : N/A | 30-08-2023 17:44:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SHIV TRADER | Make : okaya Model : OB 12 42 Title : smf battery with 2 years warranty | 31-08-2023 08:25:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | Shubham Industries | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-42 Title : EVR-42 | 31-08-2023 00:01:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SLI TECHNOLOGIES | Make : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries for online UPS (Q3) Model : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries for online UPS (Q3) Title : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries for online UPS (Q3) | 17-08-2023 12:56:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type