Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Return Pulley Dia 5 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4237792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 13:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R S ENGINEERING WORKS
320960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M.P.JAIN & SONS. | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Return Pulley - DIA 5FT | 12-12-2023 10:46:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | R S ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : RSEW Model : RETURN PULLEY Title : RETURN PULLEY | 11-12-2023 15:10:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.B.ENTERPRISE | Make : SBE Model : SBE 5 FT PULLEY FOR COAL MINE Title : SBE 5 FT PULLEY FOR COAL MINE | 11-12-2023 17:31:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Return Pulley - DIA 5FT | 272000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.B.ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Return Pulley - DIA 5FT | 328000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RETURN PULLEY | RSEW | RETURN PULLEY | 4 | ₹ 320960.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreReplacment of 250mm dia upvc pipeline and construction of machinehole chamber infront of mig-2/66 to house no ews 212 near jsw park in ward no 35, ballari city
Replacment of 250mm dia upvc pipeline and construction of machinehole chamber infront of mig-2/66 to house no ews 212 near jsw park in ward no 35, ballari city
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreReturn rope pulley dia 310 mm,hauling rope pulley dia 335 mm,carriage pulley dia 250 mm,hauling rop
Read more
Shifting of return pulley unit and other accessories
Shifting of return pulley unit and other accessories of m/s.aphmel make manriding chair lift system working in ktk-6 incline, bhp area on proprietary basis
Read moreTechnical support for shifting of return pulley unit
Technical support for shifting of return pulley unit, tension tower and other accessories of man riding chair lift system from 1aseam/1d/25l to 1aseam/1d/13l the length of the chair lift system will be retraction by 410 meters. (existing length is 960 mtrs to proposed length 550 mtrs) at rknt incline including obtaining dgms approval amendment as per the scope of work, terms and conditions of nit.
Read moreof your Industry type