Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔄 Procurement Alert: Slip Ring Assembly For Drg No. 14028440062 Var 00 Rev 05 🔄 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Slip Ring Assembly (Drg No. 14028440062 Var 00 Rev 05). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Process Will Adhere To The Standards And Requirements Set Forth By The Department. Keywords: Slip Ring Assembly, Drg No. 14028440062 Var 00 Rev 05, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slip Ring Assy To Drg No 14028440062 Var 00 Rev 05.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS
Contract Value
634000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Damodar Soren
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS Model : ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS Title : SLIP RING DRG 14028440062 | 04-04-2024 17:11:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : SLIP RING ASSEMBLY Title : SLIP RING ASSEMBLY | 04-04-2024 11:08:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : SLIP RING ASSY Title : SLIP RING ASSY | 04-04-2024 13:39:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : SLIP RING ASSY Title : SLIP RING ASSY | 04-04-2024 17:00:29 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLIP RING DRG 14028440062 | ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS | ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS | 10 | ₹ 634000.000 |