Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Asbestos Free Jointing Solutions Required By The Department Of Fertilizers 🚫 The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Asbestos Free Fiber Non Metallic And Metallic Jointing Sheets. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Evidence Of Compliance With Asbestos Free Regulations And Offer Competitive Pricing And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Asbestos Free, Fiber Non Metallic Jointing Sheet, Asbestos Free Fiber Graphited Metallic Jointing Sheet, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Government Tender, Jointing Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asbestos Free Fiber Non Metallic Jointing Sheet,Asbestos Free Fiber Graphited Metallic Jointing She
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATTAL GASKETS | Make : SUPERLITE Model : CNAF JOINTING SHEET Title : S. AF-250Oil-5.0THK | 22-07-2024 10:51:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEZAWADA BALAJI INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Spitmaan Champion Jointing Sheets Model : Spitmaan Champion AF 154 Non Metallic Title : Spitmaan Champion AF 154 Non Metallic | 22-07-2024 10:47:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT HYDROTECH SERVICES | Make : Sigma Model : Asbestos free fibre non metallic jointing sheet Title : Asbestos free fibre non metallic jointing sheet | 17-07-2024 12:21:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESQUIRE AGENCIES | Make : CHAMPION SEALS INDIA PVT LTD Model : STYLE AF 160 NON METALLIC Title : ASBESTOS FREE GASKET SHEET STYLE AF 160 NM | 13-07-2024 13:14:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : HITECH STYLE – 7000 Title : NON-ASBESTOS JOINTING SHEETS | 20-07-2024 14:13:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JW INMARCO Model : JW INMARCO STYLE NA 260 Title : JW INMARCO STYLE NA 260 | 18-07-2024 11:32:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | Make : NA Model : Asbestos Free Fiber Non-Metallic Jointing Sheet Title : Asbestos Free Fiber Non-Metallic Jointing Sheet | 17-07-2024 10:24:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS | Make : PGE Model : PGE High Temperature NonAsbestos Sheet Title : PGE High Temperature NonAsbestos Sheet | 19-07-2024 18:17:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Rex Model : RI – 971 Title : Compressed Asbestos Free Jointing Sheet | 09-07-2024 16:26:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SEALANT AND GASKET (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHAMPION Model : Champion Brand Asbestos Free 154 Non Metallic Title : Champion Brand Asbestos Free 154 Non Metallic | 19-07-2024 16:53:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SUPER WAUDITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Super Waudite Model : AF Super Waudite HP Special Title : Asbestos Free (AF) High Pressure (HP) Special Jointing Sheet | 12-07-2024 13:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Asbestos free fiber non-metallic jointing sheet,asbestos free fiber graphited metallic jointing she
Read more
Asbestos free fiber non-metallic jointing sheet,asbestos free fiber graphited metallic jointing she
Read more
Asbestos free fiber non-metallic jointing sheet,asbestos free fiber graphited metallic jointing she
Read more
Compressed asbestos fiber jointing sheet non-metallic
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsbestos free fibre non metallic jointing sheet,asbestos free fibre nonmetallic jointing sheet,asbe
Read more
Asbestosfree fibre non metallic jointing sheet,asbestos free fibre non metallic jointing sheets,asb
Read more
Non-asbestos non-metallic jointing sheet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNon-asbestos non metallic jointing sheet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNon-asbestos non-metallic jointing sheet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNon-asbestos non metallic jointing sheet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type