Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100212797 10 M2297751100 500 Mw Tg Lp Rotor Support Assy Compl,100212797 20 M2297751111 500 Mw Tg Lp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3715291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI RAM TRANSMISSIONS
Contract Value
2297976
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gajendra Singh Bandi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | - | 09-08-2023 10:55:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI RAM TRANSMISSIONS | - | 04-11-2023 12:51:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RAM TRANSMISSIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100212797_10_M2297751100_500MW TG LP ROTOR SUPPORT ASSY COMPL,100212797_20_M2297751111_500MW TG LP | 2666907.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100212797_10_M2297751100_500MW TG LP ROTOR SUPPORT ASSY COMPL,100212797_20_M2297751111_500MW TG LP | 3389000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100212797_10_M2297751100_500MW TG LP ROTOR SUPPORT ASSY COMPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1480056.000 |
| 100212797_20_M2297751111_500MW TG LP ROTOR SUPPORT ASSY ROLLER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 817920.000 |