Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Link Road Hawani To Banalag Via Lower Uptpur Including One Bridge Km. 0/00 To 4/085
|
| Description |
Formation Cutting, Retaining Structure Cross Drainage Work Granular Sub Base, Wmm Metalling And Tarring, Shoulders V Shape Side Drain Road Side Essential Parapets Road Signages
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_120817_1 |
|
Reference Number |
11191-11250 dated 10.11.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 13.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tauni Devi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=177087 |
| Start Date | November 18, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2025
Expired 285 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreM.t on link link road upper hawani to lower hawani to saryal km 0.0 to 1.500
P.l 20 mm thick pre mix carpet in km 0.0 to 1.500 under otmnp head
Read moreConstruction of link road upper chowki to lower chowki km 0/0 to 1/00 0
P/l 900 mm hume pipe culvert at rd 0/100 and 0/250 and r/wall at rd 0/300
Read moreConst. of link road from basal rudru dhamandri road to village lower nari via gsss basal km. 0/00 to 0/700.
Pl interlocking paver block flooring in km. 0/200 to 0/258 under otmnp head.
Read moreAmp on link road from sumari to lower bhapral road km. 0/00 to 2/00
Amp on link road from sumari to lower bhapral road km. 0/00 to 2/00 (sh p/l 25mm thick mix seal surfacing including repair of road)
Read moreConstruction of link road bhalakh bridge to bhola ka talu via tarihar road km 0/00 to 1/500
Providing and laying soling grade-i 90 mm to 45mm, wearing grade-iii 53mm to 22.45mm and metalling/tarring in km 1/038 to 1/338
Read moreC/o link road mansai to branjar via pandhera km 0/00 to 3/00
P/l 900mm dia rcc hume pipe culvert with wing wall at rd 1/920, 2/030,2/120, 2/450 2/990, p/l gsb and wmm in km 2/400 to 3/00( (under mmgsy)
Read moreConstruction of link road chamiana to banal via manglehar daddar road including one no. bridge km 0/0 to 7/300
Construction of approaches of manglehar side retaining wall at rd 5/045 to 5/080) (under otmnp)
Read moreC/o link road karsai to baturda via pump house km 0/00 to 0/800
Rofd 5/7 mtr wide road km 0/360 to 0/800, c/o r/wall at rd 0/400 to 0/410, p/l 900mm dia rcc hume pipe culvert with wing wall at rd 0/220 0/345, p/l gsb at rd 0/350 to 0/700, wire crate r/wall and embankment work at rd 0/400 to 0/410) (job no. 1) (
Read moreC/o link road karsai to baturda via pump house km 0/00 to 0/800
C/o c/o 10.00 mtr span bridge at rd 0/310) (job no. 2) (under mmgsy)
Read moreof your Industry type