Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Account Opening Form
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3512762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS
428450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 08-07-2023 09:51:41 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS | Make : NA Model : Tatkal Reservation Form ( Pack of 5 ) printing as buyer requirement | 11-07-2023 11:03:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLORIA PRINT | Make : Xativa Model : Account Opening Form 70 GSM | 11-07-2023 10:10:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KWALITY PRINTERS | Make : NA Model : ACCONT OPENING POST OFFICE FORM | 06-07-2023 15:58:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MADHAV PRINTERS AND PACKERS | Make : NA Model : TAXFORMENTERPRISES POSTAL ACCOUNT OPENINGFORM70GSM | 09-07-2023 17:05:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRODO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Xativa Model : Account Opening Form A4 70 GSM | 11-07-2023 11:31:47 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAUMYA PRINTERS | Make : NA Model : Account Opening Form | 11-07-2023 10:22:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAHDARA PRINTING PRESS | Make : NA Model : TAXFORMENTERPRISES POSTAL ACCOUNT OPENINGFORM70GSM | 07-07-2023 11:04:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TANUSH OVERSEAS | Make : Unbranded--TANUSH OVERSEAS Model : Account opening form | 06-07-2023 12:37:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TECHNO GRAPHICS | Make : NA Model : ACCONT OPENING POST OFFICE FORM | 10-07-2023 19:00:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | THE BALAJI OFFSET | Make : NA Model : NA | 21-06-2023 17:25:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Vardhman Offset | Make : Xativa Model : Account Opening Form A4 70 GSM | 10-07-2023 23:27:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS(MII) | Item Categories : Account opening form | 428450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MADHAV PRINTERS AND PACKERS (MII) | Item Categories : Account opening form | 438900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAHDARA PRINTING PRESS (MII) | Item Categories : Account opening form | 459800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLORIA PRINT (MII) | Item Categories : Account opening form | 470250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAUMYA PRINTERS (MII) | Item Categories : Account opening form | 480700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Vardhman Offset (MII) | Item Categories : Account opening form | 501600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TECHNO GRAPHICS (MII) | Item Categories : Account opening form | 522500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | THE BALAJI OFFSET (MII) | Item Categories : Account opening form | 721050.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KWALITY PRINTERS (MII) | Item Categories : Account opening form | 752400.00 | L9 |
| 10 | TANUSH OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Account opening form | 1034550.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Account opening form, Size A4 | NA | Tatkal Reservation Form ( Pack of 5 ) printing as buyer requirement | 1045000 | ₹ 428450.000 |
User guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type