Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Guide Roller For Thrust Devise Of Kiln Mark No. 1359, 2.031083
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3650132
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 05, 2023 21:02
End Date
Expired 26/07/2023

Expired 1138 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDIAN GEARS INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

456660

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Neelesh Kumar Tripathi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLAN SMITH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GUIDE ROLLER Model : GUIDE ROLLER Title : THRUST ROLLER 24-07-2023 15:29:51 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ALUMINIUM INDUSTRIES LTD Make : ALIND Make Model : Roller Title : Guide Roller 14-08-2023 15:36:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 ARORA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : Guide Roller for Thrust Devise of Kiln Mark Model : GEM/2023/B/3650132 Title : Guide Roller 24-07-2023 18:52:45 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 INDIAN GEARS INDUSTRIES Make : ING Model : Guide Roller For Thrust Devise Of Kiln Mark No. 13 Title : Guide Roller For Thrust Devise Of Kiln Mark No. 1359, 2.031083 15-07-2023 11:19:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S R S MACHINE TOOLS Make : RSMT Model : RSMT Title : Guide Roller 18-07-2023 12:13:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 SWASTIK METAFORGE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : swastik metaforge Model : THRUST ROLLER Title : KILN THRUST ROLLER 07-08-2023 15:10:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDIAN GEARS INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Guide Roller for Thrust Devise of Kiln Mark No. 1359, 2.031083 456660.00 L1
2 SWASTIK METAFORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Guide Roller for Thrust Devise of Kiln Mark No. 1359, 2.031083 505394.00 L2
3 ALUMINIUM INDUSTRIES LTD (MII) Item Categories : Guide Roller for Thrust Devise of Kiln Mark No. 1359, 2.031083 772192.00 L3
4 ALLAN SMITH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Guide Roller for Thrust Devise of Kiln Mark No. 1359, 2.031083 895804.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Guide Roller For Thrust Devise Of Kiln Mark No. 1359, 2.031083 ING Guide Roller For Thrust Devise Of Kiln Mark No. 13 1 ₹ 456660.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise