Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminum Alloy Casting Foot Rest (As Per Drg. )
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GOPAL SINGH AND SONSSATNAM RUBBER ENTERPRISES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aqura turn tech | Make : AQURA TURN TECH Model : Aluminum Alloy Casting Foot Rest (As per Drg. ) (Q Title : Aluminum Alloy Casting Foot Rest (As per Drg. ) (Q3) | 06-11-2023 12:32:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHANJAL FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DFPL Model : FOOTREST Title : FOOTREST | 06-11-2023 10:38:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOPAL SINGH AND SONS | Make : gss Model : FOOTREST Title : FOOTREST | 06-11-2023 10:21:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RATNARAJ TECHNOCAST | Make : RATNARAJ TECHNOCAST Model : RATNARAJ TECHNOCAST Title : Aluminum Alloy Casting Foot Rest (As per Drg. ) (Q3) | 06-11-2023 12:17:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SATNAM RUBBER ENTERPRISES | Make : SRE Model : FOOTREST Title : FOOTREST | 06-11-2023 10:06:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : Aluminum Alloy Casting Foot Rest Title : Aluminum Alloy Casting Foot Rest | 06-11-2023 12:56:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIVSUN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SELF Model : Block for Insulator Mounting Aluminium Alloy Title : Ru9003328056 Block for Insulator Mounting Aluminium Alloy Casting Drg. No. 31241200004 Var00 | 06-11-2023 11:42:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPAL SINGH AND SONS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Aluminum Alloy Casting Foot Rest (As per Drg. ) | 12600000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATNAM RUBBER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Aluminum Alloy Casting Foot Rest (As per Drg. ) | 12652000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHWA TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Aluminum Alloy Casting Foot Rest (As per Drg. ) | 19704000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOTREST | gss | FOOTREST | 60000 | ₹ 7560000.000 |
| FOOTREST | SRE | FOOTREST | 40000 | ₹ 5040000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type