Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Globe Valve 2 Inch Cl1500 Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4804729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1395000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammed Raziq Khan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVLG-GAV-2 INCH Title : CS Globe Valve 2 inch CL1500 SW (Q3) | 29-03-2024 10:49:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AEGIS VALVES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aegis Model : 4" Gate Valve Title : 4" Gate Valve | 09-04-2024 13:56:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASSOCIATED TOOLINGS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : ATIPL-1 Model : ATIPL-1 Title : ATIPL-1 | 30-03-2024 13:28:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BALDOTA VALVE AND FITTING COMPANY PVT LTD | Make : BALDOTA-TUBELOK Model : GLOBE VLV CS(SA105)2" CL1500 SOC WELD Title : GLOBE VLV CS(SA105) 2" CL1500 SOC WELD | 03-04-2024 12:28:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DL Model : CS Globe Valve 2 Inch CL1500 SW Title : CS Globe Valve 2 Inch CL1500 SW | 30-03-2024 12:03:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FLOTEK INDUSTRIES | Make : FLOTEK Model : FRGGBVSW Title : FRGGBVF304SW | 30-03-2024 10:04:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flowjet Model : GLOBE VALVE Title : GLOBE VALVE | 30-03-2024 12:45:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fluidline Valves Company Pvt Ltd Model : Fluidline Valves Company Pvt Ltd Title : Forged Steel Globe Valve | 04-04-2024 16:50:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | HARA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : CS Globe Valve 2 Inch CL1500 SW ( Q3 ) Title : CS Globe Valve 2 Inch CL1500 SW ( Q3) | 27-03-2024 17:41:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KUMAR Model : CS Globe Valve 2 Inch CL1500 SW Title : CS Globe Valve 2 Inch CL1500 SW | 29-03-2024 23:45:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : VALVES Title : VALVES | 30-03-2024 11:40:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : CS GLOBE VALVE Title : CS GLOBE VALVE 2 INCH | 27-03-2024 16:23:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-469 Title : GLOBE VALVES | 30-03-2024 10:42:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : MIR VALVES Model : NA Title : CS GLOBE VALVE | 30-03-2024 13:54:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | PASCAL PNEUMATICS AND HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Pneumatics Model : PH- Globe Valve Title : CS Globe Valve 100 NB | 04-04-2024 14:51:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 2"X1500# FSA105 GBV SW 4804729 Title : 2" X1500# FSA105 GBV SW 4804729 | 21-03-2024 09:08:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKILT Model : YSTR Title : Y STRAINER 1" X 800# | 27-03-2024 14:23:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : VTI VALVES Model : VTI VALVES Title : GLOBE VALVE 3" 150# | 29-03-2024 17:43:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | WINTECH ENGINEERS | Make : WINFLOW Model : WINFLOW Title : VALVES | 30-03-2024 09:39:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS Globe Valve 2 Inch CL1500 SW | 200 | ₹ 1395000.000 |