Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Patti 2mm,Iron Patti 5mm,Iron Cutting Wheels 14 Inchs,Cutting Wheels 4 Inchs,Grinding Wheels 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3833069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI TRADERS | - | 28-08-2023 16:38:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY CHOICE TRADER | - | 29-08-2023 14:17:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sahil Army Store | - | 29-08-2023 14:26:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Patti 2mm,Iron Patti 5mm,Iron cutting Wheels 14 inchs,cutting wheels 4 inchs,Grinding wheels 5 | 124000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY CHOICE TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Patti 2mm,Iron Patti 5mm,Iron cutting Wheels 14 inchs,cutting wheels 4 inchs,Grinding wheels 5 | 131000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sahil Army Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Patti 2mm,Iron Patti 5mm,Iron cutting Wheels 14 inchs,cutting wheels 4 inchs,Grinding wheels 5 | 132000.00 | L3 |