Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machine Vice,Tailoring Plastic Square,Ev Charger Home,Snip Straight And Bent,Adjustable Set Sqaure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4456178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEDANT ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
10198
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Dineshchandra Patel
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMUNDA TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 00:07:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 23:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAVYA CORPORATION | - | 30-01-2024 09:14:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH | - | 27-01-2024 14:17:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 29-01-2024 21:00:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : machine vice,TAILORING PLASTIC SQUARE,EV CHARGER HOME,SNIP STRAIGHT AND BENT,ADJUSTABLE SET SQAURE | 10198.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAMUNDA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : machine vice,TAILORING PLASTIC SQUARE,EV CHARGER HOME,SNIP STRAIGHT AND BENT,ADJUSTABLE SET SQAURE | 11435.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH | Item Categories : machine vice,TAILORING PLASTIC SQUARE,EV CHARGER HOME,SNIP STRAIGHT AND BENT,ADJUSTABLE SET SQAURE | 18580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAVYA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : machine vice,TAILORING PLASTIC SQUARE,EV CHARGER HOME,SNIP STRAIGHT AND BENT,ADJUSTABLE SET SQAURE | 22887.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : machine vice,TAILORING PLASTIC SQUARE,EV CHARGER HOME,SNIP STRAIGHT AND BENT,ADJUSTABLE SET SQAURE | 49946.20 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| machine vice | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| TAILORING PLASTIC SQUARE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 540.000 |
| EV CHARGER HOME | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6250.000 |
| SNIP STRAIGHT AND BENT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 560.000 |
| ADJUSTABLE SET SQAURE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1408.000 |