Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pressure And Temperature Transmitters 🔧🌡️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Procurement Arm, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Pressure Transmitters (0 100 Kg/Cm2) And Temperature Transmitters (0 10°C). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Instruments Used In The Oil And Gas Industry. Keywords: Pressure Transmitter, Temperature Transmitter, Procurement, Oil And Gas Industry, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Transmitter (0 100 Kg/Cm2,Pressure Transmitter (0 20 Kg/Cm2),Temperature Transmitter (0 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5111451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DYCON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
189282
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYCON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : SITRANS P320/420 Title : Transmitter | 09-07-2024 13:03:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SITRA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : STA800 Title : Pressure Transmitter | 20-07-2024 17:00:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAY MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : Honeywell Model : STG700 Title : Pressure Transmitter | 22-07-2024 00:31:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYCON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pressure Transmitter (0-100 kg/cm2,Pressure Transmitter (0-20 kg/cm2),Temperature Transmitter (0-10 | 189282.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY MECHANICAL WORKS | Item Categories : Pressure Transmitter (0-100 kg/cm2,Pressure Transmitter (0-20 kg/cm2),Temperature Transmitter (0-10 | 338000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SITRA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pressure Transmitter (0-100 kg/cm2,Pressure Transmitter (0-20 kg/cm2),Temperature Transmitter (0-10 | 507872.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transmitter | Siemens | SITRANS P320/420 | 2 | ₹ 70120.000 |
| Transmitter | Siemens | SITRANS P320/420 | 2 | ₹ 68208.000 |
| Temperature Transmitter | Siemens | SITRANS TF320/420 | 2 | ₹ 50954.000 |
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read morePressure transmitter (0-100 kg/cm2,pressure transmitter (0-20 kg/cm2),temperature transmitter (0-10
Read more
Pressure transmitter (0-20 kg/cm2),pressure transmitter (0-100 kg/cm2),pressure transmitter (0-160
Read more
Pressure transmitter - 0-2 kg by cm2,pressure transmitter - 0-10 kg by cm2,pressure transmitter - 0
Read more
Pressure transmitter - 0-2 kg by cm2,pressure transmitter - 0-10 kg by cm2,pressure transmitter - 0
Read more
Smart pressure transmitter (range 0-60 kg/cm2),smart pressure transmitter (range 0-100 kg/cm2),smar
Read more
Temperature transmitter 0 70 deg c,pressure transmitter 0 to 49 kg per cm2,pressure transmitter 0 t
Read more
of your Industry type