Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dettol Antiseptic Liquid 1 Ltr,Moov Spray,Hansaplast Cotton Crepe Bandage,Roll Bandage 10 Cm And 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5339655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CREST ENTERPRISESJANARDAN MEDICOSJANARDAN MEDICOSJANARDAN MEDICOSJANARDAN MEDICO...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suraj Santosh Bhagade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2024 09:54:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JANARDAN MEDICOS | - | 20-09-2024 08:59:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DETTOL ANTISEPTIC LIQUID 1 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4488.000 |
| moov spray | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2053.440 |
| HANSAPLAST Cotton Crepe Bandage | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4012.800 |
| ROLL BANDAGE 10 CM AND 6 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2352.000 |
| savlon antiseptic liquid solution | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 648.960 |
| BETADINE SOLUTION | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1161.240 |
| PROVIDINE OINTMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 430.080 |
| Medigrip DYNAPLAST | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3292.800 |
| thrombofob ointment | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1580.520 |
| HYDROGEN PEROXIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 430.080 |