Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bosch Tool Kit,Grinder Bosch,Planer Machine,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver Small,Screw Driver Large,Saw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3946852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Technical Solutions | - | 18-09-2023 16:17:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 17:36:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Shyam Associates | - | 17-09-2023 17:53:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Vinayak Technolgies | - | 17-09-2023 17:48:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bosch Tool Kit,Grinder Bosch,Planer Machine,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver small,Screw Driver Large,Saw | 25580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vinayak Technolgies | Item Categories : Bosch Tool Kit,Grinder Bosch,Planer Machine,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver small,Screw Driver Large,Saw | 28855.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Shyam Associates | Item Categories : Bosch Tool Kit,Grinder Bosch,Planer Machine,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver small,Screw Driver Large,Saw | 33350.00 | L3 |