Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mixed Pickle,Pure Pickle,Moong Dal Papad,Black Papad Papad,Copra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3784949
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 18:29
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1118 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 dhan laxmi traders - 06-08-2023 16:10:53 N/A Disqualified
2 J.K. Enterprises - 14-08-2023 08:24:16 N/A Qualified
3 M/s S S Traders - 14-08-2023 08:28:53 N/A Qualified
4 MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR - 13-08-2023 21:33:14 N/A Qualified
5 SURJEET SINGH - 13-08-2023 20:50:18 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SURJEET SINGH Item Categories : Mixed Pickle,Pure Pickle,Moong Dal Papad,Black Papad papad,Copra 40165.00 L1
2 M/s S S Traders Item Categories : Mixed Pickle,Pure Pickle,Moong Dal Papad,Black Papad papad,Copra 42135.00 L2
3 J.K. Enterprises Item Categories : Mixed Pickle,Pure Pickle,Moong Dal Papad,Black Papad papad,Copra 43785.00 L3
4 MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Mixed Pickle,Pure Pickle,Moong Dal Papad,Black Papad papad,Copra 45296.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise