Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation Of Inhouse Statutory Testing And Painting And Cylinder Repainti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4240712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 982 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R. K. & COMPANY
Contract Value
26493560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sasanka Mahapatra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dashmesh enterprises | 19-12-2023 19:21:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 04-12-2023 18:54:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER | 26-12-2023 13:51:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s VINOD KUMAR | 16-12-2023 18:29:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARUTHI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS | 12-12-2023 15:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R. K. & COMPANY | 23-12-2023 15:22:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S S ENTERPRISES | 26-12-2023 13:31:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. K. & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING AND CYLINDER REPAINTI | 26493560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING AND CYLINDER REPAINTI | 27923371.28 | L2 |
| 3 | dashmesh enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING AND CYLINDER REPAINTI | 29941927.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARUTHI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING AND CYLINDER REPAINTI | 30278354.40 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING AND CYLINDER REPAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BOTTLING PLANT BALASORE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 26493560.000 |