Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Solenoid Operated Diaphragm Valve For Sail, Bokaro Steel Limited 🛠️ Mecon Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Reputable Vendor To Undertake The Comprehensive Project For The Design, Manufacture, Testing, Assembly, Inspection, And Delivery Of A Solenoid Operated Diaphragm Valve. This Project Is Aimed At The Rebuilding Of Coke Oven Battery No. 6 For Bokaro Steel Limited (Bsl), Located In Bokaro, Jharkhand. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of This Project. The Successful Bidder Will Be Responsible For Delivering A High Quality Product That Adheres To The Specifications And Timelines Set Forth By Bsl. Keywords: Diaphragm Valve, Solenoid Operated, Mecon Limited, Sail, Bokaro Steel Limited, Bokaro, Jharkhand, Procurement, Government Tender, Rebuilding Coke Oven Battery| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11.51.E254/ Diaphragm Valve/ Sm 607/ 016
|
| Description |
Design, Manufacture, Testing, Assembly, Inspection And Delivery Of Solenoid Operated Diaphragm Valve F.O.R. Sail, Bokaro Steel Limited, Bokaro, Jharkhand For Rebuilding Of Coke Oven Battery No. 6
|
| Organisation | MECON Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MECON_754035_1 |
|
Reference Number |
11.51.E254/ Diaphragm Valve/ SM 607/ 016 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BSL, Bokaro |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1057349 |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
11.51.e254/ diaphragm valve/ sm 607/ 016
Design, manufacture/fabrication, testing, assembly, inspection and delivery of solenoid operated diaphragm valve f.o.r. sail, bokaro steel limited, bokaro, jharkhand for rebuilding of coke oven battery no. 6
Read more11.51.e254/ diaphragm valve/ sm 607/ 016
Design, manufacture/fabrication, testing, assembly, inspection and delivery of solenoid operated diaphragm valve f.o.r. sail, bokaro steel limited, bokaro, jharkhand for rebuilding of coke oven battery no. 6
Read moreCorr-2 to 11.51.e254/diaphragm valve/sm 607/016
Design, manufacture/fabrication, testing, assembly, inspection and delivery of solenoid operated diaphragm valve f.o.r. sail, bokaro steel limited, bokaro, jharkhand for rebuilding of coke oven battery no. 6
Read more11.51.e254/ fabricated gate valve/ sm 607/partv/027
Design, manufacture fabrication, testing, inspection and supply of fabricated gate valves along with spares, fasteners and all other necessary auxiliaries f.o.r bokaro steel plant site basis required for rebuilding of coke oven battery no. 6 at sail
Read more11.51.e254/ fabricated gate valve/ sm 607/part v/027
Design, manufacture/fabrication, testing, inspection and supply of fabricated gate valves along with spares, fasteners and all other necessary auxiliaries on f.o.r bokaro steel plant site basis required for rebuilding of coke oven battery no. 6
Read more11.51.e254/ fabricated gate valve/ sm 607/part v/027
Design, manufacture fabrication, testing, inspection and supply of fabricated gate valves along with spares, fasteners and all other necessary auxiliaries f.o.r bokaro steel plant site basis required for rebuilding of coke oven battery no. 6 at sail,
Read more11.51.e254/ ci gate valves/ sm 607/part vii/029
Design, manufacturing, testing, inspection and supply of ci gate valves along with spares, fasteners and all other necessary auxiliaries on f.o.r bokaro steel plant site basis
Read more11.51.e254/ flash plate/ sm-201/ 008
Flash plate and erection set for flash plate and door frame f.o.r. bokaro steel plant site basis for rebuilding of coke oven battery no. 6 at sail, bokaro steel limited, bokaro, jharkhand
Read more11.51.e254/ waste heat box/ sm 204/033
Tender for design, manufacture fabrication, testing, inspection and supply of waste heat box and reducing branch pipe and plug on f.o.r. bokaro steel plant site basis required for rebuilding of coke oven battery no. 6 at sail, bokaro steel limited, b
Read more11.51.e254/ lt power control cables/ sm 841c/17
Supply of lt power and control cables conforming to enclosed technical specification and approved makes on door delivery basis to bokaro steel limited, bokaro required for rebuilding of coke oven battery no. 6 at sail, bokaro steel limited, bokaro,
Read moreof your Industry type