Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Safety Work On Sh 34 🛣️ The Public Works Department (Pwd), Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Road Safety Work On The Karanprayag Nauti Paithani Motor Road (Sh 34) From Km. 0.000 To Km. 12.000. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 975000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction And Safety Measures. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Project Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Road Safety, Infrastructure, Pwd, State Govt. And Ut, Road Construction, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Sh 34, Karanprayag Nauti Paithani Motor Road| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Road Safety Work On Karanprayag Nauti Paithani Motor Road (Sh 34) ( Km. 0.000 To 12.000)
|
| Description |
Road Safety Work On Karanprayag Nauti Paithani Motor Road (Sh 34) ( Km. 0.000 To 12.000)
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_pwd_70890_3 |
|
Reference Number |
1151/50 Yatayat-7/2024 Dt. 02/03/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 9.75 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Block Karanprayag |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85109 |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Road safety work on karanprayag - nauti - paithani motor road ( km. 0.000 to 47.150)
Road safety work on karanprayag - nauti - paithani motor road ( km. 0.000 to 47.150)
Read moreRoad safety work on karanprayag - nauti - paithani motor road ( km. 0.000 to 47.150)
Road safety work on karanprayag - nauti - paithani motor road ( km. 0.000 to 47.150)
Read moreRoad safety work on karanprayag - nauti - paithani motor road (sh-34) ( km. km. 13.00 to 22.00)
Road safety work on karanprayag - nauti - paithani motor road (sh-34) ( km. km. 13.00 to 22.00)
Read moreRenewal work by sdbc at km. 24, 27 of karanprayag- nauti - paithani (sh-34) motor road under ar 2024-25.
Renewal work by sdbc at km. 24, 27 of karanprayag- nauti - paithani (sh-34) motor road under ar 2024-25.
Read moreRenewal work by sdbc at km. 24, 27 of karanprayag- nauti - paithani (sh-34) motor road under ar 2024-25.
Renewal work by sdbc at km. 24, 27 of karanprayag- nauti - paithani (sh-34) motor road under ar 2024-25.
Read moreRenewal work by sdbc at km. 24, 27 of karanprayag- nauti - paithani (sh-34) motor road under ar 2024-25.
Renewal work by sdbc at km. 24, 27 of karanprayag- nauti - paithani (sh-34) motor road under ar 2024-25.
Read moreRenewal work by sdbc at km. 24, 27 of karanprayag- nauti - paithani (sh-34) motor road under ar 2024-25.
Renewal work by sdbc at km. 24, 27 of karanprayag- nauti - paithani (sh-34) motor road under ar 2024-25.
Read moreRoad improvement and surface upgradation on karanprayag - nauti - paithani motor road km. 0.00 to 47.15 (deposit work)
Road improvement and surface upgradation on karanprayag - nauti - paithani motor road km. 0.00 to 47.15 (deposit work)
Read moreConstruction of karanprayag-nauti-paithani motor road to koli-bhatoli motor road under state sector. (phase- ii, stage-i)
Construction of karanprayag-nauti-paithani motor road to koli-bhatoli motor road under state sector. (phase- ii, stage-i)
Read moreSurvey and preparation of land plan (scale 1500) based on requirement of the uttarakhand roadside land control act of karnprayag nauti paithani motor road (sh 34) (km 0.000 to 30.300)
Appointment of engineering consultancy firm for carrying out survey and preparation of land plan (scale 1500) based on requirement of the uttarakhand roadside land control act of karnprayag nauti paithani motor road (sh 34) (km 0.000 to 30.300)
Read moreof your Industry type