Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sub Woofer Speaker Box,Power Amplifier,Power Amplifier Two Zone,Mixer 10 Channel,Crossover,Mixer,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOUSHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 19:24:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MODERN COMPUTERS | - | 30-01-2024 19:18:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL GROUP OF ENGINEERS & CO. | - | 30-01-2024 15:39:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL GROUP OF ENGINEERS & CO. | Item Categories : Sub woofer speaker box,Power amplifier,Power amplifier two zone,Mixer 10 Channel,Crossover,Mixer,Co | 285790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOUSHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sub woofer speaker box,Power amplifier,Power amplifier two zone,Mixer 10 Channel,Crossover,Mixer,Co | 288675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MODERN COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Sub woofer speaker box,Power amplifier,Power amplifier two zone,Mixer 10 Channel,Crossover,Mixer,Co | 289645.00 | L3 |